Reference: 34680195

FISHTOFT ROAD, BOSTON

Boston, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom

bed 3
bath 1

£840 per month

Property Description

Available from 1st June, 3 bedroom mid terraced house on the outskirts of Boston, deceptively spacious with two living rooms, kitchen with integrated dishwasher, bathroom with shower over bath & 3 bedrooms upstairs. The property benefits from an enclosed garden to the rear, with driveway parking, as well as double glazing throughout & gas central heating.
Deposit £969
EPC D
Council tax band A

Holding Deposit (per tenancy): £193 Equivalent to One week`s rent.

This is to reserve a property; we will no longer continue viewings. Please Note: The holding deposit will be withheld if any relevant applicant including any guarantor(s): Provides false or misleading information which we can reasonably consider when deciding to let a property, fails a right to rent check, withdraws from a property and fails to take all reasonable steps to enter into a tenancy agreement and the landlord or agent takes all reasonable steps to do so - failing to sign their tenancy agreement (and/or Deed of Guarantee) within 15 calendar days (or other Deadline for Agreement as agreed in writing by both applicant and agent).

Download PDF
Property Type: House

Enquire About This Property

Share this property

Stay up to date with our latest news